Back to the top

Performer Bios 2021

Alan Kausal

Alan Kausal

Alex Sturbaum

Alex Sturbaum

Alice Winship

Alice Winship Tribute Performers

An clò airgid

An clò airgid

Appaloosa

Appaloosa

Arielle Silver

Arielle Silver

Badger Mountain Dry Band

Badger Mountain Dry Band

Bellows & Squawk

Bellows & Squawk

Betsy Wellings

Betsy Wellings

Bob Island

Bob Island

Burgundy Pearl

Burgundy Pearl

Carl Solomon

Carl Solomon

Cathy Britell

Cathy Britell

Cecilia Eng

Cecilia Eng

Chainsaw! and the Fine Particulates

Chainsaw! and the Fine Particulates

Chico Schwall

Chico Schwall

Chris Devito

Chris DeVito

Claudia Nygaard

Claudia Nygaard

Cosmo's Dream

Cosmo’s Dream

Craig Gurney - Motorcycle Poet

Craig Gurney – Motorcycle Poet

Curtis and Loretta

Curtis and Loretta

Dan Maher

Dan Maher

David Ingerson

David Ingerson

David Prince

David Prince

David Roth

David Roth

Deb Seymour

Deb Seymour

Dharmika Henshel

Dharmika Henshel

Electric Bonsai Band (Andrew Ratshin)

Electric Bonsai Band

Eyer Family Band

Eyer Family Band

Farrah Nuff

Farrah Nuff

Fine Company

Fine Company

Hank and Claire

Hank and Claire

Hank Cramer III

Hank Cramer III

Hank Cramer IV

Hank Cramer IV

Hilary Field

Hilary Field

Infilktion (Char MacKay and Natalie Rogers)

Infilktion

International Folk Dancers of Richland

International Folk Dancers of Richland

Iontach

Iontach

JW McClure

J.W. McClure

Jaquelin Gurung

Jacquelin and the Clones

James Tristan Redding

James Tristan Redding

Jerry Callahan

Jerry Callahan

Jim Honeyman

Jim Honeyman

Joe Peters

Joe Peters

JoJo Mac

JoJo Mac

Kathy Jonas

Kathy Jonas

Kathy Jonas and Craig Gurney

Kathy Jonas and Craig Gurney

Kay Miracle

Kay Miracle

Kerry Grombacher & Aspen Black Duo

Kerry Grombacher and Aspen Black Duo

Lanterns of Hope (Joshua Hope)

Lanterns of Hope

Laura Zucker

Laura Zucker

Les Strompettes

Les Strompettes

Lonesome Lyle Morse

Lonesome Lyle Morse

Loolwa Khazzoom

Loolwa Khazzoom

Mare Wakefield and Nomad

Mare Wakefield and Nomad

Mary Loeffelbein

Mary Loeffelbein

Megan Cronin

Megan Cronin

Michael "Hawkeye" Herman

Michael “Hawkeye” Herman

Michael Henchman

Michael Henchman

Michael Murray

Michael Murray

Michael Notticello

Michael Notticello

Micki Perry

Micki Perry

Mo Mack

Morris “Mo Mack” McClellan

Nathaniel Chapman

Nathaniel Chapman

Noah Boys

Noah Boys

Olivia Brownlee

Olivia Brownlee

Otter's Holt (Barbara and David Denz)

Otter’s Holt

Patrice Webb

Patrice Webb

PB&J

PB&J

Pennies on the Track

Pennies on the Track

Released From Quiet

Released From Quiet

Rick Dougherty

Rick Dougherty

Rocky Ford Band

Rocky Ford Band

Ron Dalton

Ron Dalton

Rylei Franks

Rylei Franks

SeaStar

SeaStar

Shanghaied on the Willamette

Shanghaied on the Willamette

Silver Lining Duo

Silver Lining Duo

Skweez The Weezle

Skweez the Weezle

Steff Kayser

Steff Kayser

Steve & Kristi Nebel

Steve and Kristi Nebel

Sun Shakers

Sun Shakers

Tania Opland and Mike Freeman

Tania Opland and Mike Freeman

Thaddeus Spae

Thaddeus Spae

The Blow-Ins

The Blow-Ins

The Shed Players

The Shed Players

The Sillertides

The Sillertides

The Silver Darlings

The Silver Darlings

The Whateverly Brothers

The Whateverly Brothers

Tom Rawson

Tom Rawson

Uncle Bonsai Band

Uncle Bonsai

Vanessa Wang

Vanessa Wang

Watch the Sky!

Watch the Sky!

Wes Weddell

Wes Weddell

Will Hobbs

Will Hobbs

William Pint and Felicia Dale

William Pint and Felicia Dale

Woman Alive (Lauren Wanamaker)

Woman Alive

Woodlander

Woodlander

© 2021 Tumbleweed Music Festival - Sponsored by Three Rivers Folklife Society & the City of Richland | Co-sponsored by Northwest Public Broadcasting, OneWorld Telecommunications, Southam Creative, Print Plus, Artmil Design, and Gearhead Grip and Electric.
Skip to content