North Stage
Cosmo’s Dream – Three-Part Americana
Dan Maher – Participatory Folk
David Roth – Singer/Songwriter of Conscience
Fine Company – Harmonious American Folk Trio
Hank Cramer III – A Travelling Folk Singer from Winthrop
Mare Wakefield and Nomad – American Folk from Nashville
Pennies on the Track – Acoustic Folk Trio
Rick Dougherty – Former Tenor for Limeliters and Kingston Trio
SeaStar – Dusty Dreams, Salty Seas, and Sunbeams of Hope
The Whateverly Brothers – Broad Spectrum Folkies
Uncle Bonsai – Contemporary Folk Trio
Friday Night Concert – Local and Young Bands
Loolwa Khazzoom – Shout Your Prayers: Healing Through Conscious Rock Music
Farrah Nuff – Singer/Songwriter
Mary Loffelbein – Solo Artist
Nathaniel Chapman – Upbeat Folk
Rylei Franks – Acoustic Alternative Rock
West Stage: Singer-Songwriters
Arielle Silver – Acoustic Singer/Songwriter
Betsy Wellings – Smooth and Poignant Originals
Bob Island – Guitar/Vocal Original Songs
Carl Solomon – Weaver of Americana FolkTales
Chico Schwall – Folk Songs: Vintage and New
Chris DeVito – New York Acoustic
Deb Seymour – Whimsical Original Folk
Dharmika Henshel – Heart and soul Songwriter
Megan Cronin – Heart-felt Northwest Songwriter
Art Gallery Stage: Mixed Media
Cathy Britell – Songs and Tunes with Autoharp
Craig Gurney – Motorcycle Poetry
Electric Bonsai Band – Not Electric, Not a Band!
Hilary Field – Internationally-Famed Classical Guitarist
International Folk Dancers of Richland — International Dance Medley
Jaquelin and the Clones – Traditional Acappella Ballads
Les Strompettes – Hurdy-Gurdy Divas and Their Beaux
Noah Boys – Acoustic Duo
Community Center Stage: Blues and Bluegrass
Alan Kausal – From Folk to Swing and In Between
Badger Mountain Dry Band – Progressive Bluegrass
Jerry Callahan – Singer / Songwriter / Guitarist
JW McClure – Singer/Songwriter, Blues and Folk
Lyle Morse – Traditional and Original Blues & Roots
Michael “Hawkeye” Herman – Venerable Bluesman
PB&J – A Blues Sandwich
Thaddeus Spae – Vaudeville Folk
The Shed Players – Folk and Old-Time Music Band
The Weavils – Bluegrass / Americana
Woodlander – Full Throttle Folk
A Little Bit Country, A Little Bit Rock and Roll
Appaloosa – High Desert Americana
Chainsaw! and the Fine Particulates – Local Eclectic Songwriters
Claudia Nygaard – Award-winning Nashville Songwriter
David Prince – Singer / Songwriter / Storyteller
JoJo Mac – Soft Acoustic Rock / Folk
Kay Miracle-Burke – Benton City’s Prodigal Songwriter
Kerry Grombacher and Aspen Black Duo – Contemporary Western Songs
Hank Cramer IV – Colorado Contemporary Acoustic Rock
Lanterns of Hope (Joshua Hope) – Neo-Folk
Rocky Ford Band – Bluegrass / Country Rock
Sun Shakers – An Irish Psychedelic Soul Band
Jane Titland Memorial Songwriting Contest Finalists
(Wes Weddell is Emcee)
Olivia Brownlee – The Yard Sale
William A. Hobbs – Race to the Bottom Line
Loolwa Khazzoom – Cancer is My Engine
Joe Peters – Lame Jones
James Tristan Redding – The Silver Lining
David Roth – Silver Linings
Loretta Simonet – Real True Gold
Thaddeus Spae – Look For That Silver Lining
Patrice Webb – Light a Candle Angelina
Laura Zucker – Sea Glass
South Stage: Traditional Folk and Nautical
Alex Sturbaum – Trad songs old and new
An clò airgid – Transatlantic Zoom Waulking Song
Otter’s Holt (Barbara and David Denz) – Eclectic Celtic
David Ingerson – Irish songs, Current Importance
Iontach – Irish Music Unlimited
Shanghaied on the Willamette – Songs Plundered from Land & Sea
Skweez the Weezle – High Energy Celtic Music
Tania Opland and Mike Freeman – Multi-instrumental eclecticana
The Sillertides – Folksongs in Conversational Style
The Silver Darlings – Sea Shanty Crew from Essex
William Pint and Felicia Dale – Music of the Sea
River Stage: No Age Music, for Children of All Ages
Bellows and Squawk – Upbeat Vaudevillian Swing
Infilktion – Original Filksongs
Jim Honeyman – Free Ranging Folk
Kathy Jonas – Acoustic Folk Diva
Micki Perry – Storysongs and Dancealongs
The Eyer Family Band – Folk, Kids and American Classics
Tom Rawson – User-friendly Songs
Saturday Night Concert
Badger Mountain Dry Band – Local Progressive Bluegrass Band
Jane Titland Memorial Songwriting Contest Winner and Prize announcements
Cecilia Eng – Science Fiction Fantasy Folk Music (Filk)
Hank Cramer and Friends – A Travelling Folksinger from Winthrop, and friends!
Delightful Duos: Delicious Duets
Burgundy Pearl – Rich Vocals in Songs Old and New
Curtis and Loretta – Multi-instrumental Folksingers
Hank and Claire – Tight-harmony Duo with Heart
Kathy Jonas and Craig Gurney – Newlywed Synergy
Released from Quiet – Singer / Songwriter Blues Rock
Silver Lining Duo – Neo-Retro Original Songs
Steve & Kristi Nebel – Original American Duo
The Blow-Ins – Modern Traditional Irish from Dingle
Watch the Sky! – Folk and Beyond
More Singer/Songwriters
Michael Henchman – Progressive Northwest Folk
Mike Murray – Acoustic Fiction
Mike Eytcheson – Versatile Singer and Multi-Instrumentalist
Mo Mack – Folksinger / Songwriter
Patrice Webb – Singer / Songwriter from Sandpoint, Idaho
Ron Dalton – Veteran Solo Singer / Songwriter
Steff Kayser – Songwriter on the Loose
Wes Weddell – Ambitious Songs with Local Roots
Woman Alive (Lauren Wanamaker) – Acoustic Singer / Songwriter
Sunday Night Concert: Theme Is “Silver Lining”
Micki Perry – And the People Stayed Home
Vanessa Wang – Silver Line
Michael “Hawkeye” Herman – Hard Times Come Again No More
Siver Lining Duo – Remember the Silver Lining
Ron Dalton – Silver Lining
Hank and Claire – And We Danced
Cathy Brittell – Dance to St Anne’s Reel
Mike Murray – Down at the Barber Pole
Kay Miracle-Burke – Happy Accident
Kathy Jonas & Craig Gurney – Quiet Faith of Man
Tom Rawson & Ellen van der Hoven – Spirit Song
Dan Maher – Down the Road